Jayvin Jones

AKA

Austin
TX,
USA
Age: 2006

0X

ISKA Champion

AKA

Team Affiliation
Watch Jayvin's Performance

About Jayvin Jones

My name is Jayvin Jones Im 11 years old and i am from Austin TX. I have been practicing martial arts for 5 years, this is my 3rd year competing in martial arts, & my first year competing as a black belt. I train at Martial Athletes out of leander Texas. My forms coaches are Chad Cannon, Carmichael Simon, Marcell Jones, and Salef Celiz, I was recently accepted to be on team AKA at the battle of atlanta 2024. I am also a black belt athlete for the American Taekwondo Association (ATA) between private lessons and karate class I typically train 3-4 hours a day.
.
My birthdate is 10/17/2012

Accolades and Notable Accomplishments

Aka warrior cup Under-belt mini cup winner Adrenaline world games tricking champion Compete 2024 black belt runoffs champion Battle of atlanta 2024 black belt runoffs champion. ATA undefeated district champion for 3years