US OPEN

Athlete List USOPEN ISKA

Name

Age

Team

Location

Aashi Parashar

15

Master Khechen's

Amherst, NY, USA

Abigail Hunck

13

Team Freestyle

San Diego, CA, United States

Abigail Hunck

2023

Team Freestyle

San Diego, CA, USA

Adomas Rackauskas

13

AKA

Plantation, FL, US

Aidan Guernsey

N/A

N/A

Kettering, OH, United States

Aidan Guernsey

2023

Team aka

Dayton, OH, United States

Aidan Shoua

11

N/A

Pembroke Pines, FL, United States

Aiden Ramirez

13

Team Diamond G3

Miami, FL, United States

Alyss Groce

2023

Tiger Rock

Marietta , Ga, United States

Amanda Duarte

11

Team Revolution

Union, NJ, United States

Amanda Duarte

2021

Revolution

, Nj, Union

Amaru Gil

23

Team Legend

Wolhusen, Luzern, Schweiz

Amber Rutherford

N/A

N/A

Passaic, NJ, United States

Amber Rutherford

2023

Team Revolution

Saddle Brook , NJ, USA

Annabelle Alcorn

13

Army Fight Team

Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA

Anthony Altreuther

12

N/A

Taneytown, MD, USA

Army Fight Team

N/A

Army Fight Team

Colorado Springs, CO, USA

Arturo Alejandro Urdaneta Abreu

2000

N/A

, Quebec , Canada

Averi Presley

15

Team Paul Mitchell Karate

Lebanon, TN, United States

Averi Presley

2023

Team Paul Mithell

Lebanon, TN, United States

Ben Kugia

2008

Team AKA

Huntley , IL, USA

Benjamin Jones

2021

Team Paul Mitchell

Madison, WI, USA

Blakely Johnson

8

Strike Force

JESUP, Georgia, United States

Brennan Green

2022

Team AKA

Toledo, OH, USA

Caio Dasilva

N/A

N/A

Forrest Hills, NY, United States

Cameron Whittington

26

AmeriKick National Karate Team

Glen Burnie, MD, United States

Camille Trippodo

12

Team Leclerc

Hyde Park, NY, United States

Carter Underwood

13

Amerikick National Team

Princeton, New Jersey, United States

Charlize De Gannes

10

New Heights Karate School

Macon, Ga, United States

Chase Pyle

11

N/A

Moulton, AL, United States

Colin O’Brien

2022

Team AKA

Naperville, IL, United Statest

Cristine Pyle

45

N/A

MOULTON, AL, United States

Darren X

2013

Team John Paul Mitchell

Bronx, NY , USA

David Medina

2017

Team Legend

Windermere, Fl, United states

Dawson Holt

1997

Team Paul Mitchell

Lebanon , TN, USA

Devon Hopper

28

Team Paul Mitchell

Orlando , FL , USA

DG & PIA

N/A

Team Infinity

Sunrise, FL, United States

Diego Rodriguez-Florez

2023

Team Infinity

Sunrise, FL, United States

Edwin Rivera

2004

Team Legend international

Davenport , FLORIDA, United States

Emmersyn Cottingham

N/A

N/A

Lexington, NC, United States

Erica Goldt

16

Team AKA

Simpsonville, South Carolina, United States

Esteban Tremblay

2023

Team Paul Mitchell

Blainville, QC, Canada

Esteban Tremblay

N/A

N/A

Montreal, QC, United States

Farrell Ngambia Mbamou

23

Brampton of Academy of Martial Arts

Brampton, ON, Canada

Gabrielle Rudolph

1924

Team Paul Mitchell

MD, Rockville, USA

Gavin Dollarhite

14

Competitive Edge

Patrick Springs, Virginia, United States

Haley Glass

22

Team Paul Mitchell

Gainesville, Florida, USA

Hope Hamilton

2019

Team Legend

Altamonte Springs, Fl, USA

ISKA NATIONAL KARATE GUATEMALA

N/A

Enrique Urrutia

guatemala, GUATEMALA, Guatemala

J.R. Lopez

42

N/A

Brooklyn, NY, United States

Jack Sterling

2021

Team Revolution

London, Ontario , Canada

Jackson Cumbee

2013

Premier Martial Arts, Fleming Island

Green cove Springs, FL, United States

Jackson Hensley

N/A

N/A

Knoxville, TN, United States

Jackson Hensley

2023

Competitive Edge

Knoxville, TN, United States

Jackson Hensley

2023

Competitive Edge

Knoxville, TN, United States

Jada Cloud

N/A

N/A

Orlando, FL, United States

Jada Cloud

2023

Team Revolution

Orlando, FL, United States

Jaiden Graciani

2021

Team Revolution

Orlando , FL, USA

Jake Pressley

2023

Team Paul Mitchell

Lebanon, TN, United States

James Adams

2023

N/A

Grand Prairie , Tx, Usa

Jasmine Petersen

N/A

N/A

Forest Hills, NY, United States

Jaycee Gue

2022

Team CKA

West Hamlin , Wv, United States

Jayden Graciani

2023

N/A

, ,

Jayvin Jones

11

Team AKA

Cedar Park, TX, United States

Jayvin Jones

2006

AKA

Austin, TX, United states

Jayvin Jones

2006

AKA

Austin, TX, USA

Jeff Doss

1940

Revolution

Rustburg, VA, USA

Jeff Doss

1998

Revolution

Rustburg, Virginia, United States

Jeffrey Olaes

13

Team Gipsy

Buda, TX, United States

Jelliaon

22

Team Infinity

Madison, WI, USA

Jessica Albu

2023

Team Revolution

Laval, Quebec, Canada

Jimena Janeiro Rosales

0

N/A

, Mexico City, Mexico

Joe Troia

15

Team AKA

Naperville, IL, United States

Joey Castrk

2022

KTOC

Paterson, NJ, United States

Joey Castro

N/A

N/A

Hopatcong, NJ, United States

John Curatola

N/A

N/A

Deltona, FL, United States

John Lorenz

17

Amerikick National Team

Marlton, NJ, United States

Joseph Huskisson

2020

Team AKA

Momence, IL, United States

Josiah Morales

16

ATA

Orlando, Fl, United States

Josie Straub

2012

McClendon martial arts

Alexandria , KY, USA

JR Ayers

59

N/A

Sarasota, Florida, USA

Judah Sagawa

14

Team Freestyle

San Diego, CA, USA

Kaelyn Kowalski

23

Team Revolution

Roseville, MI, United States

Kameren Ali-Dawson

2023

Team Paul Mitchell Martial Arts

Baltimore , MD, USA

Katelyn McMillan

19

Team Revolution

Millbury, Massachusetts, United States of America

Kevin Kowalczik

1996

Team AKA

Littleton, CO, United States

KiTana Everett

1927

Team Paul Mitchell

Minneapolis, MN, USA

Kodi Molina

2023

Team Showtime

, ,

Kodi Molina

1994

ShowTime

, TX, United States

Kristhian Rivas

2014

Team Legend

, Caracas, Venezuela

Laird Xheladn

2023

Team Ireland

, ,

Landon Fortner

14

Lion’s Pride

Nicholasville , Kentucky, USA

Leopold Aramovich

11

Team Freestyle

San Diego, CA, USA

Lightbulb Kurumella

2019

Amerikick

Orlando, Florida , USA

Lilli McGuire

N/A

N/A

Fortson, GA, United States

Lilli McGuire

2023

KICK Team

Fortson , Georgia, United States

Luca Ricotti

2022

Diamond G3

Miami, Florida, United States

Luis Rivera

2015

Team Legend

Davenport, FL, United States

Madalynn Wiersma

2016

Competitive Edge

Cumming, GA, USA

Matthew Christen

2023

Club Naha

Benton, Maine, United States

Matthew Cook

2009

Team 313’a

Macomb, MI, United States

Matthew Gruitia

2023

Top Ten Team

London, Ontario, Canada

Max Swierczek

16

AKA

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Megane Cheff

13

karate sport action

Mirabel, QC, Canada

Michael Molina

2023

ShowTime

, TX, United States

Michael RICHESON

13

N/A

Maysville, Kentucky, United States

Michael Molina

N/A

N/A

San Antonio, TX, United States

Neve Harvey

2023

Team utx

Birmingham , Solihull , England

Noah Sansait

17

Team AKA

London, ON, Canada

Noah Thomas

2016

Team Revolution

Jackson, Michigan, United States

Noel Jellison Sun

0

Team Infinity

Prairie, WI, United States

Nolan Grunwald

2015

Team Infinity

Appleton, WI, USA

Norberto Lopez

1942

World Tiger and Crane

Miami, Florida, United States

Olivia Rodriguez

2019

Team CMA

, Connecticut, United States

Oscar Guzman

2023

Team legend

Guatemala , , Guatemala

Phillip Brumme

18

Team Competitive Edge

Houston, Texas, USA

Quinlynn Brooks

2017

Team AKA

West Hartford , Connecticut, America

Rebecca Jackson

9

Titans Martial Arts Academy

Mesa, AZ, USA

Remington White

14

Strike Force

JESUP, Georgia, United States

Richard Garcia

13

Team legend

Windermere , Florida , Dominican republic

Richard Stone

2023

Team Jamaica

, ,

Rose Rheaume

0

Team NMAC

, Quebec, Canada

Samantha Mitling

2018

Amerikick National Team

Lino Lakes, MN, USA

Samuel Diaz III

N/A

N/A

Stratford, CT, United States

Sara Campbell

21

Team AKA

Batavia, OH, United States

Savanah Truesdale

11

Army Fight Team

Camden, SC, USA

Savannah Agosto

2020

AKA

Orlando , Fl, United States

Savannah Agosto

14

AKA

Orlando , Fl , USA

Sawyer Rice

11

World Class Karate

Jesup, GA, USA

Sebastian Villanueva

2016

Team Paul Mitchell

Laredo, Texas, United States

Sofia Campos

19

Campos Martial Arts

Fairfield , California, United States of America

Sofia Rodriguez-Florez

N/A

N/A

Sunrise, FL, United States

Sofia Rodriguez-Florez

2023

Team Infinity

Sunrise, FL, United States

Tahirah Abdul-Qadir

2023

N/A

Syracuse, NY, United States

Team AKA

0

N/A

, ,

Team Competitive Edge

0

N/A

, ,

Team Freestyle

0

N/A

San Diego, CA, United States

Team Infinity

0

Infinity Martial Arts

Madison, WI, USA

Team Infinity

0

N/A

Sunrise, FL, United States

Team Infinity

0

N/A

, ,

Team Infinity

0

Team Infinity

Madison, Wisconsin, United States

Team JPM

0

N/A

, ,

Team Revolution

0

N/A

, ,

Team Top Ten

0

N/A

, ,

Team Tsunami – Lyla Crane

0

Team Tsunami

Cumming , GA, USA

The Brumme Brothers

0

Team AKA/ Heartland Elite

TX, Houston, USA

The Brumme Brothers

0

Heartland Elite

Houston, Texas, USA

Tim Conkel

33

Team Revolution

Macon, Georgia, United States

Tim Conkel

2023

Revolution

, Ga , USA

Trey Dietrich

2015

Team Infinity

Wisconsin Rapids, WI, USA

US ARMY

0

US ARMY

Eastover, SC, United States

Walter Ratliff

55

Team 313

Brownstown, MI, United States

Wassim Dridi

15

Compétitive Edge

Montréal , Qc, Canada

Will Nevitt

2003

Team Infinity

Rockford, IL, United States

Xristos Triantafillou

2017

Team AKA

Papillion, NE, United States

Yoskar Gamez

1943

Team Legend

Dc, Caracas, Venezuela