2019 Night of Victory Runoffs Results


The 2019 US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championship was a success! From Forms, Weapons, Sparring, and everything else, featuring divisions for men, women, boys, and girls. Find the results below.


Division DescriptionFirst NameLast NameSchool NameStanding
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsMannyAguilarAlchemy1
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsIsaacOrtega.2
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsDiegoDocarmoFMA3
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJohnOramaChampionship Martial Art4
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsDanteRodriguezTeam Tiger Martial Arts5
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsDavidHernandezJPMAA1
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsVALENTINACUAZITLInspire2
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsDiegoDocarmoFMA3
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsVICTORIALARAInspire4
10-11 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsPATRICIOCANDIANIInspire5
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsHaleyPerez.1
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsSonaiyaLopez.2
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJoseChaireTeam Tiger Martial Arts3
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJavierLopezInspire4
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsLEAHKIERNANGAELSCOIL UI CHEADAIGH5
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsSonaiyaLopezFlorida Sports Martial Arts Academy1
10-11 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsJoseChaireTeam Tiger Martial Arts2
10-11 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsFumnanyaDavies.1
10-11 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsNathanielPayneHill Country Karate1
10-11 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsFumnanyaDaviesCummings Martial Art2
11 and Under - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJamesFernandezFamily Martial Arts1
11 and Under - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsTrevorBirchettMartial Arts America2
11 and Under - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsGavinLawhornMike Reeves Ishinryu Karate3
11 and Under - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsMustafaAhmedLone star black belt academy1
11 and Under - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsGavinLawhorn.2
11 and Under - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsRyleeRainoneWorld Tiger and Crane1
11 and Under - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditonal and CMX FormsRyleeRainoneWorld Tiger and Crane1
12-13 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - CMX FormsReidHuAlpha Martial Arts1
12-13 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - CMX FormsEthanMederosFamily Martial Arts2
12-13 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - CMX WeaponsChristopherSanchezFMA1
12-13 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - CMX WeaponsReidHuAlpha Martial Arts2
12-13 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsDorianCampos-GuzmanWolfpack Training Academy1
12-13 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsCharlieLewisTeam Unite UK2
12-13 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsCharlieLewisTeam Unite UK1
12-13 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsNateAngeloSansei Shuri International2
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsKadenSmithBobby Dixon's American Martial Arts Academy1
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsKennetHermosilloAlchemy Karate Academy2
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsIrianyHermosilloAlchemy Karate Academy3
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsHeidiMcLoughlinSwift Kick Martial Arts Academy4
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsJaysonMakowskiBlack Dragon Martial Arts Academy1
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsKadenSmithBobby Dixon's American Martial Arts Academy2
12-13 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsMadelynHaggardHCK Stars3
12-13 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsOliviaPayneHill Country Karate1
12-13 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsLakotaFaulknerHIll country Karate2
12-13 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsMatthewRichardsNEPA MMA3
12-13 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsOliviaPayne.1
12-13 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsLakotaFaulknerHIll country Karate2
12-14 - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsAshleyOsteberger.1
12-14 - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsRachineePeel-Sasaromya.2
12-14 - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsAshleyOsteberger.1
14-15 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJonathanCarrollChampionship Martial Arts1
14-15 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJoelCruzFast Guy Team2
14-15 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsOscarVazquez HernandezShizen Karate Do1
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJamieBrownGolden Isles Martial Arts Acad1
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsAndreaRodriguezFamily Martial Arts2
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsKatelynDonaldsonMARTIAL ARTS UNIVERSITY3
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsHollieSmithTeam Unite UK4
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsAidenLopezTeam Tiger Martial Arts5
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsTylerBeebeTeam Knaks1
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsAidenLopezTeam Tiger Martial Arts2
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsHollieSmithTeam Unite UK3
14-17 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsSamuelBrownDragon Warriors Martial Arts4
14-17 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsDanielDriggers.1
14-17 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsJustinJonesSansei Shuri International2
14-17 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsAmandaCortes.3
14-17 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsAxelCedenoTraditional Karate1
14-17 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsBenjaminZambranoTeam Tao Chuan Chile1
15-17 - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsYaireliseRiveraChampionship Martial Arts1
15-17 - Class A - Girls - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsYaireliseRiveraChampionship Martial Arts1
16-17 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsKelvinRosadoFast Guy Team1
16-17 - Class A - Boys - Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsDarrenSuttonMartial Arts America Pace1
6-7 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsNathanPiccottiNEPA MMA1
6-7 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsElsjeVisDouvris Team Loyola Panama2
6-7 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsAyanoHanniganCumming Martial Arts1
6-7 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsZaneAttardKenpo Freestyle Acadamy2
7 and Under New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsOliviaCano.1
7 and Under New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJackyAguilarAlchemy2
7 and Under New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsOliviaCanoTeam Tiger Martial Arts1
8-9 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsAdomasRackauskasElite Force Martial Art1
8-9 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsJudahSagawaUSA Freestyle2
8-9 Advanced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsJudahSagawaUSA Freestyle1
8-9 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsEvaAttardKenpo Freestyle Acadamy1
8-9 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsChristopherAlegriaFamily Martial Arts Academy2
8-9 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsAsiaAsesor.1
8-9 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsJonathanDiaz.2
8-9 New/Experienced - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsPresleyBuford.3
8-9 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsStephenOrtizHands of Life Martial Arts1
8-9 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsMauricioValadezBears karate international2
8-9 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX FormsNoahUnversawInfinity Martial Arts Wanukee3
8-9 Novice/Beginner - NOV Runoff - Traditional and CMX WeaponsMariaMandujanoNational Karate team Guatemala1

Group Registration? Request a Group/Team Discount Code for your group or team of 10 or more competitors by filling out this ONLINE FORM.

Group Registration? Request a Group/Team Discount Code for your group or team of 10 or more competitors by filling out this ONLINE FORM.

The World's Most Family Friendly Event | Broadcast Live on ESPN2 and ESPN3

US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championships | June 25th - 27th, 2020

US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championships | June 25th - 27th, 2020

Disney’s Coronado Springs Resort Hotel & Convention Center, Orlando, Florida