2019 Grands Runoffs Results


The 2019 US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championship was a success! From Forms, Weapons, Sparring, and everything else, featuring divisions for men, women, boys, and girls. Find the results below.


Division DescriptionFirst NameLast NameSchool NameStanding
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)MasonBumbaTop Ten Team USA1
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)AlexMillerWCKA2
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)CharlieWilliamsTeam Extreme Elite Competition Team3
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)CalebHunter4
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)SantiagoAngulo5
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)PrestonEdwards6
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)AidanMatthewsKarate Atlanta - Kennesaw1
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)MasonBumbaTop Ten Team USA2
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)GabrielBastienAmerikick National Karate Team3
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)ColinOBrien4
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)CharlieWilliamsTeam Extreme Elite Competition Team5
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)JadenTavaresNick Cerio’s Kenpo Warwick6
13 & under Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)AlexMillerWCKA7
13 & under Boys Traditional FormsAlexMillerWCKA1
13 & under Boys Traditional FormsChasePolley.2
13 & under Boys Traditional FormsMiguelAlvarezDM Karate3
13 & under Boys Traditional FormsSantiagoAngulo4
13 & under Boys Traditional WeaponsMasonBumbaTop Ten Team USA1
13 & under Boys Traditional WeaponsAlexMillerWCKA2
13 & under Boys Traditional WeaponsCharlieWilliamsTeam Extreme Elite Competition Team3
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)IsabellaNicoliAKA1
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)alyssgrocetiger rock2
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)AvaBeckerPKS Elk River3
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)AubreyShoafPremier Martial Arts4
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)MadisonBayliffFearless Family Martial Arts5
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)AnnaliseBolenTeam Extreme Elite Competition Team6
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Form (C/M/X)OliviaChappellienLee's ATA Martial Art7
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)AveriPresleySMAC1
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)AvaBeckerPKS Elk River2
13 & under Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)OliviaChappellienLee's ATA Martial Art3
13 & under Girls Traditional FormsSofiaRodriguezFlorezMiami Kenseikan1
13 & under Girls Traditional FormsGabiBrennanSeishin Martial Arts2
13 & under Girls Traditional FormsAdelynnLauAlpha Martial Art3
13 & under Girls Traditional WeaponsMadisonMagnottaTeam STR8UP1
13 & under Girls Traditional WeaponsIsabellaNicoliAKA2
13 & under Girls Traditional WeaponsAdelynnLauAlpha Martial Art3
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)MasonStowellTop Ten Team USA1
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)SalefCelizSharkey's Karate2
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)CaioDaSilva3
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)ConnorChasteenInfinity Martial Arts1
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)NoahFortWest Coast World Martial Arts2
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)P JClarkJPMAA3
14-17 Boys Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)EstebanTremblayKaraté Sport Action4
14-17 Boys Traditional FormMasonStowellTop Ten Team USA1
14-17 Boys Traditional FormCaioDaSilva2
14-17 Boys Traditional WeaponsJakePresleyJPM1
14-17 Boys Traditional WeaponsBenjaminJonesPremier Martial Arts2
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)OliviaRandoTop Ten Team USA1
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)NoellJellisonInfinity2
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Forms (C/M/X)MadisonOlsonEpic Martial Arts3
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)HaleyGlassFSMAA1
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)OliviaRandoTop Ten Team USA2
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)FrederiqueDionTeam NMAC Canada3
14-17 Girls Creative/Musical/Extreme Weapons (C/M/X)GabrielJeanTeam NMAC Canada4
14-17 Girls Traditional FormsGabrielJeanTeam NMAC Canada1
14-17 Girls Traditional FormsKaleyKakacGojo Ryu Miami2
14-17 Girls Traditional WeaponsMeganButterfieldEndeavour Martial Arts1
14-17 Girls Traditional WeaponsGabriellejean.2

Group Registration? Request a Group/Team Discount Code for your group or team of 10 or more competitors by filling out this ONLINE FORM.

Group Registration? Request a Group/Team Discount Code for your group or team of 10 or more competitors by filling out this ONLINE FORM.

The World's Most Family Friendly Event | Broadcast Live on ESPN2 and ESPN3

US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championships | June 25th - 27th, 2020

US Open ISKA World Martial Arts Championships | June 25th - 27th, 2020

Disney’s Coronado Springs Resort Hotel & Convention Center, Orlando, Florida